Search   Contact      

 

     

economie

economen jargon

beursjargon

bronnen

eConomics

Nobelprijs economie

topeconomen

ranglijst economen

literatuur economie

links eConomics

 


management

goeroe overzicht

management jargon

management tools

 

Winnaars Nobelprijs voor economie - site

  • 1969
    Ragnar Frisch        
    Jan Tinbergen
    "for having developed and applied dynamic models for the analysis of economic processes"
  • 1970
    Paul A. Samuelson
    "for the scientific work through which he has developed static and dynamic economic theory and actively contributed to raising the level of analysis in economic science"
  • 1971
    Simon Kuznets
    "for his empirically founded interpretation of economic growth which has led to new and deepened insight into the economic and social structure and process of development"
  • 1972
    Kenneth J. Arrow
    John R. Hicks
    "for their pioneering contributions to general economic equilibrium theory and welfare theory"
  • 1973
    Wassily Leontief
    "for the development of the input-output method and for its application to important economic problems"
  • 1974
    Gunnar Myrdal
    Friedrich August von Hayek
    "for their pioneering work in the theory of money and economic fluctuations and for their penetrating analysis of the interdependence of economic, social and institutional phenomena"
  • 1975
    Leonid Vitaliyevich Kantorovich
    Tjalling C. Koopmans
    "for their contributions to the theory of optimum allocation of resources"
  • 1976
    Milton Friedman
    "for his achievements in the fields of consumption analysis, monetary history and theory and for his demonstration of the complexity of stabilization policy"
  • 1977
    James E. Meade
    Bertil Ohlin
    "for their pathbreaking contribution to the theory of international trade and international capital movements"
  • 1978
    Herbert A. Simon
    "for his pioneering research into the decision-making process within economic organizations"
  • 1979
    Sir Arthur Lewis
    Theodore W. Schultz
    "for their pioneering research into economic development research with particular consideration of the problems of developing countries"
  • 1980
    Lawrence R. Klein
    "for the creation of econometric models and the application to the analysis of economic fluctuations and economic policies"
  • 1981
    James Tobin
    "for his analysis of financial markets and their relations to expenditure decisions, employment, production and prices"
  • 1982
    George J. Stigler
    "for his seminal studies of industrial structures, functioning of markets and causes and effects of public regulation"
  • 1983
    Gerard Debreu
    "for having incorporated new analytical methods into economic theory and for his rigorous reformulation of the theory of general equilibrium"
  • 1984
    Richard Stone
    "for having made fundamental contributions to the development of systems of national accounts and hence greatly improved the basis for empirical economic analysis"
  • 1985
    Franco Modigliani
    "for his pioneering analyses of saving and of financial markets"
  • 1986
    James M. Buchanan Jr.
    "for his development of the contractual and constitutional bases for the theory of economic and political decision-making"
  • 1987
    Robert M. Solow
    "for his contributions to the theory of economic growth"
  • 1988
    Maurice Allais
    "for his pioneering contributions to the theory of markets and efficient utilization of resources"
  • 1989
    Trygve Haavelmo
    "for his clarification of the probability theory foundations of econometrics and his analyses of simultaneous economic structures"
  • 1990
    Harry M. Markowitz
    Merton H. Miller
    William F. Sharpe
    "for their pioneering work in the theory of financial economics"
  • 1991
    Ronald H. Coase
    "for his discovery and clarification of the significance of transaction costs and property rights for the institutional structure and functioning of the economy"
  • 1992
    Gary S. Becker
    "for having extended the domain of microeconomic analysis to a wide range of human behaviour and interaction, including nonmarket behaviour"
  • 1993
    Robert W. Fogel
    Douglass C. North
    "for having renewed research in economic history by applying economic theory and quantitative methods in order to explain economic and institutional change"
  • 1994
    John C. Harsanyi
    John F. Nash Jr.
    Reinhard Selten
    "for their pioneering analysis of equilibria in the theory of non-cooperative games"
  • 1995
    Robert E. Lucas Jr.
    "for having developed and applied the hypothesis of rational expectations, and thereby having transformed macroeconomic analysis and deepened our understanding of economic policy"
  • 1996
    James A. Mirrlees
    William Vickrey
    "for their fundamental contributions to the economic theory of incentives under asymmetric information"
  • 1997
    Robert C. Merton
    Myron S. Scholes
    "for a new method to determine the value of derivatives"
  • 1998
    Amartya Sen
    "for his contributions to welfare economics"
  • 1999
    Robert A. Mundell
    "for his analysis of monetary and fiscal policy under different exchange rate regimes and his analysis of optimum currency areas"
  • 2000
    James J. Heckman
    "for his development of theory and methods for analyzing selective samples"
    Daniel L. McFadden
    "for his development of theory and methods for analyzing discrete choice"
  • 2001
    George A. Akerlof
    A. Michael Spence
    Joseph E. Stiglitz
    "for their analyses of markets with asymmetric information"
  • 2002
    Daniel Kahneman
    "for having integrated insights from psychological research into economic science, especially concerning human judgment and decision-making under uncertainty"
    Vernon L. Smith
    "for having established laboratory experiments as a tool in empirical economic analysis, especially in the study of alternative market mechanisms"
  • 2003
    Robert F. Engle III
    "for methods of analyzing economic time series with time-varying volatility (ARCH)"
    Clive W.J. Granger
    "for methods of analyzing economic time series with common trends (cointegration)"
  • 2004
    Finn E. Kydland
    Edward C. Prescott
    "for their contributions to dynamic macroeconomics: the time consistency of economic policy and the driving forces behind business cycles"
  • 2005
    Robert J. Aumann en
    Thomas C. Schelling
    "for having enhanced our understanding of conflict and cooperation through game-theory analysis"
  • 2006
    Edmund S. Phelps
    "for his analysis of intertemporal tradeoffs in macroeconomic policy"
  • 2007
    Leonid Hurwicz,
    Eric S. Maskin and
    Roger B. Myerson
    "for having laid the foundations of mechanism design theory"
  • 2008
    Paul Krugman
    "for his analysis of trade patterns and location of economic activity"
  • 2009
    Elinor Ostrom
    "for her analysis of economic governance, especially the commons"
    Oliver E. Williamson
    "for his analysis of economic governance, especially the boundaries of the firm"
  • 2010
    Peter A. Diamond,
    Dale T. Mortensen and
    Christopher A. Pissarides
    "for their analysis of markets with search frictions"
  • 2011
    Thomas J. Sargent and
    Christopher A. Sims
    "for their empirical research on cause and effect in the macroeconomy"
  • 2012
    Alvin E. Roth and
    Lloyd S. Shapley
    "for the theory of stable allocations and the practice of market design"
  • 2013
    Eugene F. Fama,
    Lars Peter Hansen and
    Robert J. Shiller
    "for their empirical analysis of asset prices"
  • 2014
    Jean Tirole
    "for his analysis of market power and regulation"
  • 2015
    Angus Deaton
    "for his analysis of consumption, poverty, and welfare"
  • 2016
    Oliver Hart and Bengt Holmstrom
    "for their contributions to contract theory"

 

 

 

google

bouwweb

webwise

managementboek.nl

ESB Economisch Statistische Berichten

 

 

 

 
Google
_________________________________________________________

floor
(e) info@floor.nl
copyright © 1994-2016 floor